KISHORE BHARATI BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE
KISHORE BHARATI BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE
KISHORE BHARATI BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE
KISHORE BHARATI BHAGINI NIVEDITA COLLEGE

 

Name

Qualifications

Designation

Paper Published/Presented

Book written

1. Dr. Krishna Banerjee M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D Principal  
2. Smt. Joyita Mitra M.A., M.Phil Bursar    
 
 
 

Name

Qualifications

Designation

Paper Published/Presented

Book written

1. Dr. Sudakshina Ghosh M.A., Ph.D. Assistant Professor    
2. Dr. Shipra Ghosh M.A., Ph.D Assistant Professor    
3. Dr. Nandini Roy M.A., Ph.D Lecturer (Approved P.T.T.)    
4. Smt. Payel Ghosh M.A. Lecturer (Approved P.T.T.)    
 
 

 

Name

Qualifications

Designation

Paper Published/Presented

Book written

1. Smt. Durga Mukherjee M.A., PGCTE Lecturer (Guest)    
2. Smt. Roshni Mondal M.A. Lecturer (Guest)    
3. Abhinandan Malas M.A., M.Phil Lecturer (Guest)  
4. Anindita Mitra M.A. Lecturer (Guest)    
 
 

 

Name

Qualifications

Designation

Paper Published/Presented

Book written

1. Smt. Sutapa Mukhopadhyay M.A., M.Phil Assistant Professor Socio-political cultural history of Bishnupur in pre-colonial period 1) Bharatbarser Itihas
2) Monimukto Koyekti Prabandha
2. Smt. Saswati Dutta M.A Lecturer (Guest) NA  
 

 

Name

Qualifications

Designation

Paper Published/Presented

Book written

1. Dr. Ranjini Basu M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D Assistant Professor 1) Intentionality Representation and Meaning
2) Computational conception of Mind
2. Smt. Subhra Samaddar M.A., M.Phil Lecturer (Approved P.T.T.)    
3. Sri Kingshuk Golui M.A. Lecturer (Guest)    
 

 

Name

Qualifications

Designation

Paper Published/Presented

Book written

1. Smt. Piyalee Dash Sharma M.A. Assistant Professor  
2. Smt. Anushree Bhattacharya M.A. Lecturer (Guest)    
3. Smt. Pousali Das M.A. Lecturer (Guest)    
 

 

Name

Qualifications

Designation

Paper Published/Presented

Book written

1. Smt. Joyita Mitra M.A., M.Phil Assistant Professor 1) Concept of Harmony in Indian Philosophy
2. Smt. Deblina Taklukdar M.A. Lecturer (Approved P.T.T.)    
3. Smt. Zeba Jahan M.A. Lecturer (Guest)    
 

 

Name

Qualifications

Designation

Paper Published/Presented

Book written

1. Sri Rajesh Das M.A. Assistant Professor  
2. Smt. Dipshika Saha M.Sc. Lecturer (Approved P.T.T.)    
3. Smt. Poulami Chakraborty M.Sc. Lecturer (Approved P.T.T.)    
4. Smt. Sanchita Roy Chowdhurv M.Sc. Lecturer (Guest)    
 
 

 

Name

Qualifications

Designation

Paper Published/Presented

Book written

1. Dr. Mousumi Roy M.Sc., Ph.D Lecturer (Approved P.T.T.)  
2. Sri Debojyoti Banerjee M.Sc. Lecturer (Approved P.T.T.)    
3. Sri Anirban Roy M.Sc. Lecturer (Guest)    
 
 

 

Name

Qualifications

Designation

Paper Published/Presented

Book written

1. Sri Mahananda Roy M.Sc. Assistant Professor Determination of Arsenic in water of different district of West Bengal
2. Dr. Smriti Bhowmick M.Sc., Ph.D Lecturer (Guest)    
3. Sri S. M. Nesar Azmi M.Sc. Lecturer (Approved P.T.T.)    
 

 

Name

Qualifications

Designation

Paper Published/Presented

Book written

1. Sri Arindam Bhattacharya M.Sc. Lecturer (Guest)  
 
 

 

Name

Qualifications

Designation

Paper Published/Presented

Book written

1. Smt. Pratima Ghosh M.Com. Lecturer (Approved P.T.T.)  
2. Smt. Sikha Majumdar M.Com. Lecturer (Approved P.T.T.)    
3. Sri Bhabani Shankar Deb M.Com. Lecturer (Approved P.T.T.)